Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre General Information

Description

Distributor of cars in United Kingdom. The company engages in contract hire car sales to driving instructors and driving schools. It also sells used vehicles as well as leases vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robinsonsgarage, Driving Instructor Centre, Stoneygate 143
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Welford Road
  • Kilby Bridge
  • Wigston LE18 3TE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark West Managing Director
To view Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi Capital Driving Instructor Centre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial