TMP Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TMP Solutions General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of traffic and parking management products. The company's products include retro-reflective self righting bollards, traffic signal sockets, illuminated LED sign lights, passively safe chevron and sign posts, delineators, tactile paving and kerbs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Traffic Management Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gatwick Distribution Point, Church Road
  • Lowfield Heath
  • Crawley RH11 0PJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMP Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMP Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMP Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Robinson Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

TMP Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial