Wifac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Wifac General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing products. The company is engaged in the distribution of graphic material, printing plates, printing inks and chemicals to the print shops and printing agencies.

Contact Information

Website
www.wifac.de
Formerly Known As
WIFAG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Anton Rädler
Primary Office
  • Sielminger Straße 72
  • 70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wifac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wifac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wifac Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Otto Chief Executive Officer
Norbert Wallum Verkaufsleiter
Thilo Frech Key Account Manager
To view Wifac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wifac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wifac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wifac Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 14-Jun-2018 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Wifac’s complete investments history, request access »