rEvXP Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

rEvXP General Information

Description

Operator as an esports consultancy designed for gaming and esports marketing services. The company serves brands, online entertainment platforms, and athletes in advancing their respective brand connections with fans.

Contact Information

Website
www.revxp.com
Formerly Known As
NEXTGEN+MVPs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 600 West Chicago Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

rEvXP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore rEvXP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

rEvXP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Rowady Chief Executive Officer & Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

rEvXP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »