Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] General Information

Description

Operator of an online recruitment platform intended to connect MBA students and alumni with employers. The company's platform allows job-seekers and recruiters to establish, build and manage relationships digitally with highly customizable recruitment marketing, targeted filtered search, data-driven matching with custom-built algorithms for each employer, enabling candidates to compare and contrast career paths, potential employers and even similar functional roles to find the best fit for their specific preferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RelishMBA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 300 Preston Avenue
  • Suite 201
  • Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 $1.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jul-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 27-Apr-2015 $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Relish [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Rumbaugh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Zach Mayo Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAV Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charlottesville Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GP Ventures+ Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
i.Lab at UVA Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iCatalysts Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000000 12-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Educational Software
To view Relish [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Relish [Information Services (B2C)] Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000000 Educational Software Chicago, IL 0000
To view Relish [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »