Precinct Properties New Zealand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PCT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.07
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Precinct Properties New Zealand General Information

Description

Precinct Properties New Zealand Ltd invests predominantly in prime office properties in the central business districts of New Zealand. The company's operating segment includes Investment properties and Flexible space. It generates maximum revenue from the Investment properties segment. Some of its properties include ANZ Centre; 10 Madden Street; Mason Brothers; PwC Tower at Commercial Bay and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMP NZ Office Trust, AMP NZ
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NZE
Primary Office
  • PO Box 5140
  • Wellesley Street
  • Auckland, 1141
  • New Zealand
+64 0804 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precinct Properties New Zealand Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.07 $1.08 $1.07 - $1.29 $1.56B 1.46B 1.73M $0.10

Precinct Properties New Zealand Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 2,419,044 2,419,044 2,009,398 1,919,338
Revenue 116,447 116,447 81,413 73,523
EBITDA 127,323 127,323 31,015 135,719
Net Income 130,025 130,025 19,193 127,275
Total Assets 2,415,340 2,415,340 2,046,689 1,938,600
Total Debt 794,119 794,119 689,019 508,134
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Precinct Properties New Zealand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precinct Properties New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precinct Properties New Zealand Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Pritchard Chief Executive Officer
George Crawford Deputy CEO
Richard Hilder Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Precinct Properties New Zealand Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Precinct Properties New Zealand’s complete board members history, request access »

Precinct Properties New Zealand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precinct Properties New Zealand Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precinct Properties New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precinct Properties New Zealand Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Precinct Properties New Zealand’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Precinct Properties New Zealand Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000 0000 Buildings and Property Auckland, Australia
To view Precinct Properties New Zealand’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »