Triumph Structures-Long Island Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Triumph Structures-Long Island General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aircraft parts in the United States. The company's products include aircraft structural, machines, finishes and assembles bulkheads, floors, frames, bell cranks and other small metallic components, enabling the aerospace industry to avail a wide and durable range of hardware including aircraft structures, components and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.brmach.com
Formerly Known As
B&R Machine and Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Aero Structures Long Island
Primary Office
  • 717 Main Street
  • Westbury, NY 11590
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumph Structures-Long Island Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Structures-Long Island‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumph Structures-Long Island Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Gross President
Jolis Rodriguez Military Program Manager
To view Triumph Structures-Long Island’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Triumph Structures-Long Island Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triumph Structures-Long Island Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Structures-Long Island‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial