Daehan New Pharm Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 328
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 054670
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $9.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Daehan New Pharm Company General Information

Description

Daehan New Pharm Co Ltd is a South Korea based company operating in the pharmaceutical sector. It is engaged in producing pharmaceutical products, animal health and nutrition, and bio products. The pharmaceutical products are tertan tab, amloc tab, tarocin SR tab, NP star tab and others. The animal health and nutrition products are starvac, pigcoc for calves, ocean doctor, and others. The bio range of the products by the group are CELRENA serum-free, BMPro serum-free, BMPro-V serum-free, ALyS505NK-EX serum-free and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.dhnp.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Dae Han Shinyak Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 66 Jeyakgongdan 1-gil Hyangnameup
  • Hwaseong, Gyeonggi 445-937
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daehan New Pharm Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.89 $9.82 $8.67 - $12.62 $139M 14M 251K -$0.53

Daehan New Pharm Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 157,331 178,620 142,316 154,443
Revenue 139,876 126,631 114,999 108,750
EBITDA (6,184) (7,224) 21,278 11,452
Net Income (7,470) (8,408) 13,069 2,233
Total Assets 130,680 121,986 110,421 97,233
Total Debt 35,120 35,929 31,897 35,730
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Daehan New Pharm Company Patents

Daehan New Pharm Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2003244257-A1 Injectable composition comprising florfenicol as an active ingredient Abandoned 13-Aug-2002 000000000
AU-2003244259-A1 Oral injectable pharmaceutical composition comprising florfenicol as an active ingredient Abandoned 13-Aug-2002 0000000000
AU-2003244255-A1 Injectable composition comprising ceftiofur sodium as an active ingredient Abandoned 13-Aug-2002 0000000000
JP-2001330518-A Temperature sensor using shape memory alloy, and its manufacturing method Pending 17-May-2000 000000000
US-20010042501-A1 Temperature sensor using shape memory alloy and manufacturing method thereof Abandoned 17-May-2000 G01K5/483 00

Daehan New Pharm Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daehan New Pharm Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 22-Feb-2010 000000000 00000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
To view Daehan New Pharm Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Daehan New Pharm Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 22-Feb-2010 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 000 00000 0
To view Daehan New Pharm Company’s complete exits history, request access »