Trillium CNG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Trillium CNG General Information

Description

Provider of compressed natural gas fuel infrastructure and fuelling services. The company offers CNG fueling facility design, equipment selection and procurement, facility construction and installation, CNG station service and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trillium USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
Primary Office
  • 2150 South 1300 East
  • Suite 450
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84106
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trillium CNG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trillium CNG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trillium CNG Patents

Trillium CNG Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060071016-A1 Dual-service system and method for compressing and dispensing natural gas and hydrogen Granted 09-Sep-2004 00000000 00
US-7168464-B2 Dual-service system and method for compressing and dispensing natural gas and hydrogen Expired - Fee Related 09-Sep-2004 00000000 00
US-6851657-B2 High pressure gaseous fuel solenoid valve Expired - Fee Related 19-Apr-2002 0000000000 00
US-20030197142-A1 High pressure gaseous fuel solenoid valve Granted 19-Apr-2002 0000000000 00
EP-0805765-B1 System and method for dispensing pressurized gas Expired - Lifetime 25-Jan-1995 F17C5/06

Trillium CNG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Koontz Managing Director
Scott Nelson Capital Projects Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trillium CNG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trillium CNG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trillium CNG Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 31-Jan-2021 00000 0000000 Other Energy Services 0000000 000000
To view Trillium CNG’s complete investments history, request access »