Sourdillon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 107
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sourdillon General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas burners. The company manufactures burners, manifolds and lighter tubes for the gas appliance industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BSI France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Household Appliances
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 8 Allée de la Robinetterie
  • 37250 Veigné
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sourdillon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sourdillon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sourdillon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Mongay Président
To view Sourdillon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sourdillon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial