NuGen Energy

NuGen Energy Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

NuGen Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an ethanol plant. The company produces ethanol in Marion, South Dakota, using corn as a feedstock. It is designed to produce approximately 100 million gallons of ethanol per year and 320,000 tons of dried distillers grains annually.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millennium Ethanol, US Bio Marion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 238
  • Marion, SD 57043
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuGen Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuGen Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NuGen Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuGen Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial