Rambler Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rambler Park General Information

Description

A 14-story corporate office building in Dallas, Texas. The building is encased in silver reflection vision glass, framed by brushed aluminum bands. It measures 310,771 square foot and is located near Greenville Avenue in the Central Expressway submarket of Dallas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rambler Road
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Ascent Real Estate Advisors
Primary Office
  • 7557 Rambler Road
  • Suite 250
  • Dallas, TX 75231
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rambler Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rambler Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rambler Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rambler Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial