ClimateCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

ClimateCare General Information

Description

Operator of a profit-with-purpose environmental and social impact company based in Oxford, United Kingdom. The company provides businesses and governments with carbon offset services, sustainable development programmes, environmental and social impact measurement and project development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Carbon Storage Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 112 Magdalen Road
  • Oxford OX4 1RQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClimateCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClimateCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClimateCare Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Doyle Chief Financial Officer
Tom Morton Director, Nairobi
Vaughan Lindsay Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClimateCare Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 ClimateCare Chairman 000 0000
To view ClimateCare’s complete board members history, request access »

ClimateCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClimateCare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClimateCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClimateCare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view ClimateCare’s complete investments history, request access »

ClimateCare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Environmental Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view ClimateCare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »