Control Developments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Control Developments General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic systems. The company engages in the design and manufacturer of hydraulic systems, control stability analysis and sensors development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jetter UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The John Galt Building
  • A40 Old Witney Road
  • Eynsham OX29 4PU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Control Developments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Control Developments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Control Developments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Thompson Managing Director and Principal Design Engineer
To view Control Developments’s complete executive team members history, request access »