Creditcollect Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Creditcollect General Information

Description

Provider of debt collection and surveillance services. The company, based in Lithuania, provides credit and debt management services to various insurance companies and banks in Lithuania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zvilgsnis is arciau UAB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Sergel Kredittjanster
Primary Office
  • Smolensko g. 10
  • Vilnius, LT-03201
  • Lithuania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creditcollect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creditcollect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creditcollect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creditcollect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creditcollect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial