Dambach-Werke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dambach-Werke General Information

Description

Manufacturer and installer of traffic-management products in Germany. The company is a turnkey provider of products, systems and services related to road marking, signage, traffic signaling and traffic management.

Contact Information

Website
www.dambach.de
Formerly Known As
Adolf-Dambach-Werke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
M-Tech Technologie und Beteiligungs
Primary Office
  • Adolf-Dambach-Straße
  • 76571 Gaggenau
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dambach-Werke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dambach-Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dambach-Werke Patents

Dambach-Werke Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2287826-B1 Led illumination device for display and advertising boards Active 19-Aug-2009 000000000
EP-2287826-A1 Led illumination device for display and advertising boards Granted 19-Aug-2009 000000000 0
EP-1916642-A1 Traffic detecting device Withdrawn 24-Oct-2006 00000000 0
DE-502006003456-D1 Universally adjustable mounting device Expired - Fee Related 24-Jul-2006 000000000
EP-1882878-B1 Universal adjustable support Expired - Fee Related 24-Jul-2006 F16M11/12

Dambach-Werke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dambach-Werke Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dambach-Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial