RALOS new energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

RALOS new energy General Information

Description

Operator of photo voltaic plants. The company develops, designs, builds and operates photo voltaic plants and supplies roof-mounted systems with an output of up to 500 kilowatt-peak houses, farms and small businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BGI EcoTech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Alternative Energy Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Am Römerhof 11
  • 78727 Oberndorf am Neckar
  • Germany
+49 07423 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RALOS new energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RALOS new energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RALOS new energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RALOS new energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RALOS new energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RALOS new energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ralos Solar 24-Sep-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view RALOS new energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RALOS new energy Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Ralos Solar 24-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000 000000
To view RALOS new energy’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »