Bank One (Mauritius) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank One (Mauritius) General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers current and savings accounts, debit and credit cards, loan and insurance products, securities and related financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bankone.mu
Formerly Known As
First City Bank, Bank One Mauritius
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 16 Sir William Newton Street
  • Port Louis
  • Mauritius
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank One (Mauritius) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank One (Mauritius)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank One (Mauritius) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravneet Chowdhury Chief Executive Officer
Ranjeevsingh Gowreesunkur Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Vlok Chief Risk Officer
To view Bank One (Mauritius)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bank One (Mauritius) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial