Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AntWorks Healthcare

AntWorks Healthcare
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and provider of healthcare applications to medical facilities. The company provides medical billing, workflow management and operational scheduling services for better operation of the medical facilities.

Formerly Known As
Benchmark Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1112 Church Street
  • Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • United States

+1 (434) 000-0000

AntWorks Healthcare Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AntWorks Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AntWorks Healthcare Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eMDs Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000000000000
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Culver City, CA 0000 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Corporation North Kansas City, MO 00000 00000000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

AntWorks Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth Koss President
Vic Millar Managing Director
Roger Green Founder & Chairman

AntWorks Healthcare Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 AntWorks Healthcare Founder & Chairman 000 0000