Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Giprobum-Pöyry

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers plant engineering, investment studies, services related to permitting and agreements with authorities, various sectors of plant engineering and construction management services.

Formerly Known As
Giprobum Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Saint Petersburg
  • Russia

Giprobum-Pöyry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Giprobum-Pöyry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Giprobum-Pöyry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Vartomo Director General