Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pöyry

Pöyry
MGMT CONSULTANT SERVICE
1958 FOUNDED
3 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED DEALS
5 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 1958, Pöyry is a management consulting firm based in Vantaa, Finland. The firm provide consulting in management, engineering, operations, environment and health and safety.

Website
Formerly Known As
Jaakko Pöyry Group
Year Founded
1958
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4
  • 01621 Vantaa
  • Finland

+358 010 0000000

Pöyry Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Spinnova Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pöyry’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pöyry Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Infranode Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Whitehelm Capital Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
The Carlyle Group Advisor: General Jul 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
De La Rue Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Pöyry Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pöyry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pöyry Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pöyry Capital Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 1998
00000000-0ö000 Construction and Engineering Saint Petersburg, Russia 0000
00000 Construction and Engineering Espoo, Finland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Pöyry Team (32)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Martin à Porta President & Chief Executive Officer Vantaa, Finland
Markku Kaskimies Managing Director & President 0 Vantaa, Finland
Richard Pinnock President, Energy Business Group and Executive Vice President Vantaa, Finland
Ari Asikainen President 0 Vantaa, Finland
Jyrki Kaija President Vantaa, Finland

15 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »