Whitehelm Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 50
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 9
  • Financings
  • 9
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Whitehelm Capital General Information

Description

Whitehelm Capital is an independently owned infrastructure management firm based in London, United Kingdom. Whitehelm is a long-term investment firm which partners with clients to invest in infrastructure assets that protect real investment value while providing predictable cash returns. The company offers infrastructure assets, listed infrastructure, infrastructure debt, emerging markets infrastructure, private equity, venture capital, and real estate investments. The firm seeks to serve pension funds, energy, telecommunication and infrastructure sectors based in Europe, the Americas, Australia, and Asia. Founded in 1996 and is based in London, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Access Capital Advisers
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, 17 Street
  • Swithin's Lane
  • London EC4N 8AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Whitehelm Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Calvin Capital Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000 0000 000000000 Apr 2013 00000 0000000
000000 Feb 2013 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Sep 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Dec 2009 00000 0000000
Southern Water Services 00000 0000000
TDF Group 00000 0000000
To view Whitehelm Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitehelm Capital Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
BNP Paribas Commercial Bank Paris, France 2
00é000 00000000 00 Investment Bank Montrouge, France 0 00000
000 0000 Commercial Bank Oslo, Norway 0 00000
00 000 0000000 000 Business Development Company Philadelphia, PA 0 00000
000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Tokyo, Japan 0
RBC Capital Markets Investment Bank Toronto, Canada 1 00000
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Lender Tokyo, Japan 1
To view Whitehelm Capital’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Whitehelm Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitehelm Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitehelm Capital Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Graham Matthews Founding Shareholder & Chief Executive 0 Sydney, Australia
Rob Allin Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Gary Withers Non Executive Director Sydney, Australia
Tom Snow Founding Shareholder and Executive Director Sydney, Australia
Nick Stockdale Deputy Head of Infrastructure Debt London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Whitehelm Capital Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Cathy Hales Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
James Munce Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Janet Torney Whitehelm Capital Chairman & Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Mark Snape Whitehelm Capital Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Whitehelm Capital’s complete board members history, request access »