Danske Invest Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Danske Invest Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services based in Kongens Lyngby, Denmark. The company provides investment advisory services such as investment planning, investment management, financial accounting and planning and other related services in Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danske Invest Administration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Parallelvej 17
  • 2800 Kongens Lyngby
  • Denmark
+45 33 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danske Invest Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danske Invest Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danske Invest Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment management services based in Kongens Lyngby, Denmark. The company provides investment advisory se
Other Financial Services
Kongens Lyngby, Denmark
55 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
00000 0000000000
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 0000000000
Copenhagen, Denmark
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Danske Invest Management Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sparinvest Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Luxembourg, Luxembourg 000000&0
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Danske Invest Management Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Mikkelstrup Managing Director
Lars Fournais Administration Director & Board Member
Morten Rasten Deputy Director
Qasir Bashir Chief Alternative Investment Risk Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Danske Invest Management Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000-0000000 Danske Invest Management Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
00 00000 Danske Invest Management Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000 00000000 Danske Invest Management Administration Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Danske Invest Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Danske Invest Management Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 28-Apr-2016 000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
00000000000 000000000 00000000 0000 Fiberoptic Equipment
SmartOptics Corporate 0000 Fiberoptic Equipment
To view Danske Invest Management’s complete investments history, request access »