EXTEX Engineered Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EXTEX Engineered Products General Information

Description

Supplier of aftermarket parts to the aviation industry. The company offers direct replacement parts such as oil coolers, gearbox covers and housings, nozzle, auxiliary power units, landing wheels and instrumentation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Timken Alcor Aerospace Technologies, Alcor Engine Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3110 North Oakland
  • Mesa, AZ 85215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXTEX Engineered Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXTEX Engineered Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXTEX Engineered Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Stonehouse President, General Manager & Founder
To view EXTEX Engineered Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EXTEX Engineered Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EXTEX Engineered Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXTEX Engineered Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial