H19 Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

H19 Capital General Information

Description

Provider of asset financing services for the North American transportation industry. The company specializes in assisting publicly traded and mid-size trucking companies with fleet and owner-operator financing. Its network of partners includes financial institutions, original equipment manufacturer (OEMs) and their financial captives, as well as other capital providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
19th Capital Group LLC, 19th Capital Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9702 East 30th Street
  • Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H19 Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H19 Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H19 Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Watters Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Courcier Chief Operating Officer
Buddy Beaman Chief Commercial Officer
To view H19 Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

H19 Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H19 Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial