Aera Japan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 205
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aera Japan General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of process control equipment. The company provides the semiconductor industry with a range of digital mass flow controllers, pressure-based mass flow controllers, liquid mass flow controllers, ultrasonic liquid flow meters and liquid vapor delivery systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Tylan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4-12-12 Tsutsujigaoka, Miyagino-ku, Sendai City
  • Miyagi
  • Sendai
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aera Japan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aera Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aera Japan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aera Japan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aera Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial