EnQuest Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

EnQuest Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services to energy development companies. The company is engaged in providing services related to trucking, and fleet services to drilling, construction, pipeline and midstream sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Irontree Oilfield Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 505-808 4 Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3E8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnQuest Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnQuest Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnQuest Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnQuest Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnQuest Energy Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 29-Apr-2008 0000000000 Energy Transportation
To view EnQuest Energy Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »