Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Diamond

Diamond?uq=UG6efJS6
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bus services. The company operates as a bus company and offers coach and luxury coach buses in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Birmingham Coach Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hallbridge Way
  • Tipton Road
  • Tividale B69 3HW
  • England

+44 0121 000 0000

Diamond Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diamond‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Diamond Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diamond‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook