Iberia Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Iberia Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to provide better returns than the broader market. The company leverages technology to provide wealth management, investment management, and financial planning services, providing clients with better than expected returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K & A Capital management, Kingdom Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 601 Poydras Street
  • Suite 2075
  • New Orleans, LA 70130
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iberia Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iberia Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial