Vossloh Cogifer Kloos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1843
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vossloh Cogifer Kloos General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rail infrastructure products. The company manufactures and markets track switches and other rail equipment in Nieuw-Lekkerland, Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kloos Railway Systems, F. Kloos & Sons, Kloos Kinderdijk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 25
  • 2957 Nieuw-Lekkerland
  • Netherlands
+31 0184 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vossloh Cogifer Kloos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vossloh Cogifer Kloos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vossloh Cogifer Kloos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial