2K Czech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

2K Czech General Information

Description

Operator of a game development studio. The company offers video games such as Top Spin 4, Mafia Series, Vietcong and Hidden & Dangerous.

Contact Information

Website
www.2kczech.com
Formerly Known As
Vockozka Trading, Illusion Softworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Turanka 115
  • Brno, 627 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 532 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2K Czech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2K Czech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2K Czech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a game development studio. The company offers video games such as Top Spin 4, Mafia Series, Vietcong and Hid
Leisure Facilities
Brno, Czech Republic
77 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

2K Czech Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digit Game Studios Formerly VC-backed Dublin, Ireland 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 00 0000 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 000 000000&0
0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Cary, NC 0000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

2K Czech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial