Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VisionLabs

VisionLabs?uq=PEM9b6PF
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of facial and visual recognition technology intended for facial verification and identification. The company's facial and visual recognition technology uses state-of-the-art algorithms and technologies, enabling clients to build realistic 3D model of the face by single photo using camera inbuilt in mobile device or web camera.

Formerly Known As
ReAction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 51/4 Schepkin Street, Building 1
  • Fourth Floor
  • Moscow, 129110
  • Russia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisionLabs’s full profile, request a free trial.

VisionLabs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Corporate 17-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jul-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 17-May-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 21-Oct-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
5. Grant 30-Apr-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2014 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 03-Feb-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Feb-2014 $39.7K $39.7K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Oct-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

VisionLabs Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sberbank of Russia Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sistema Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Challenge Up Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moscow School of Management University 000 0000 000000 0
Noubar Afeyan Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

VisionLabs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Khanin Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Vyaceslav Kazmin Chief Technology Officer
Alex Nekhaev Managing Director & Co-Founder
Ivan Laptev Ph.D Co-Founder & Head of Scientific Board
Alexey Kordichev Co-Founder