Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel tube products. The company manufactures mechanical and structural steel tubing and pipe products. Its structural steel tubing is used in farm equipment, non-residential construction and other structural applications. Its mechanical steel tubing is used in a range of consumer and commercial products, including furniture and fixtures, lawn-care products, storage racks, exercise equipment, bicycles and machine tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leavitt Tube Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1717 West, 115th Street
  • Chicago, IL 60643
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of steel tube products. The company manufactures mechanical and structural steel tubing and pipe products.
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Chicago, IL
51 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Paris, AR
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Springfield, MO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stark Manufacturing Private Equity-Backed Paris, AR 00 000000000 -
000000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Springfield, MO 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000 0000 Corporation Birmingham, AL
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Modesto, CA 000000000000
000000 0000 000000 Corporation Edgewater, FL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takabumi Konishi President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maruichi Leavitt Pipe & Tube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial