Gtx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GTXO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Gtx General Information

Description

GTX Corp, along with its subsidiaries, is engaged in designing, development, manufacturing, distribution, and sales of products and services in the GPS and BLE wearable technology personal location and wandering assistive technology business. Its Product and services include GPS SmartSole, Take-Along Tracker 4G, Track My Workforce, Sole Protector for GPS Smart sole, Take-Along Friends & the Invisabelt, Protective Medical devices & supplies, and VeriTap. The company generates revenue from product sales, recurring subscriptions, software and intellectual property (IP) licensing, fees for custom hardware and software development, professional consulting, and support & maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtxcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Global Trek Xploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 117 West 9th Street
  • Suite 1214
  • Los Angeles, CA 90015
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gtx Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $2.9M 225M 2.14M -$0.01

Gtx Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,703 3,695 2,806 2,466
Revenue 670 1,059 1,501 687
EBITDA (1,021) (269) (268) (1,067)
Net Income (1,160) (368) (586) (1,758)
Total Assets 665 298 312 268
Total Debt 1,840 2,015 2,292 2,443
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gtx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gtx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gtx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GTX Corp, along with its subsidiaries, is engaged in designing, development, manufacturing, distribution, and sales of p
Application Software
Los Angeles, CA
10 As of 2020
000
000000000 000

00000 00

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gtx Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gtx Patents

Gtx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10292453-B2 System and method for embedding a tracking device in a footwear insole Active 14-May-2013 000000000
US-20180125163-A1 System and method for embedding a tracking device in a footwear insole Granted 14-May-2013 000000000
US-10743615-B2 System and method for embedding a tracking device in a footwear insole Active 14-May-2013 000000000
US-20190350312-A1 System and method for embedding a tracking device in a footwear insole Granted 14-May-2013 000000000
US-9854872-B2 System and method for embedding a tracking device in a footwear insole Active 14-May-2013 A43B13/38 00

Gtx Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Bertagna Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Alex McKean Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Alex McKean Interim Chief Financial Officer
Alexandre Thibault Chief Operating Officer
To view Gtx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gtx Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Gtx Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Gtx Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Gtx’s complete board members history, request access »

Gtx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gtx Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gtx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gtx Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 14-Mar-2008 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Gtx’s complete acquisitions history, request access »