Pet Paradise Naples Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pet Paradise Naples General Information

Description

Provider of boarding services for dogs. The company caters to the hospitality industry and offers accommodation and daycare services for dogs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Wigglebutt Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2021 Pine Bridge Road
  • Naples, FL 34109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pet Paradise Naples Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pet Paradise Naples‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial