WGPSN Queensland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WGPSN Queensland General Information

Description

Provider of gas development support services. The company offers a single customer interface that delivers services in developing coal seam methane (CSM) in Queensland, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wood Group Wagners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Level 9
  • 32 Turbot Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WGPSN Queensland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WGPSN Queensland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial