ISI Mustang Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ISI Mustang General Information

Description

Provider of technological services of automation. The company offers services such as systems integration, technology consultancy, engineering and system installation and factory and site acceptance tests for energy and mining sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISI Consult, ISI Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Wood Group Mustang
Primary Office
  • Colectora 12 de Octubre 1595
  • Km40, Ramal Pilar
  • Buenos Aires, 1667
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISI Mustang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISI Mustang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISI Mustang Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedro Santamaría President & Chief Executive Officer
To view ISI Mustang’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ISI Mustang Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial