Diametric Technical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Diametric Technical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of badges, labels and nameplates intended for branding purposes. The company offers electroformed and tufflex resin domed badges, injection molding, aluminum nameplates, industrial and graphic overlays as well as roll forms, providing clients with products with the suitable process, style, adhesive and finish to suit their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diametric Designs, Diametric Technical Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Lake House, Waltham Business Park
  • Brickyard Road
  • Swanmore SO32 2SA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01489 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diametric Technical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diametric Technical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diametric Technical Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Watts Co-Owner & General Manager
Graham Steele Managing Director
Patricia Daas Financial Controller
Michael Barcia Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diametric Technical Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Diametric Technical’s complete board members history, request access »

Diametric Technical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diametric Technical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diametric Technical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial