Eversound Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Eversound General Information

Description

Operator of a hearing health care platform to improve the access to hearing for senior living communities. The company provides engagement solutions through listening devices, live streams, and interactive programs, enabling senior living communities to keep residents & families connected, create connections during resident tours, and amplify socialization & cognitive function.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audiarchy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 125 Kingston Street
  • 6th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Eversound Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eversound Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 12-Oct-2021 $3M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 06-Nov-2020 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Dec-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 09-Nov-2017 000 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Apr-2017 $3M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 08-Dec-2016 $3M $3M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Eversound’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eversound Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed Prime 637,411 $0.001000 $4.71 $4.71 1x $4.71 13.16%
Seed 1,360,351 $0.001000 $3.33 $3.33 1x $3.33 28.09%
To view Eversound’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eversound Patents

Eversound Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10833842-B2 Wireless audio system with multipoint connectivity using dect or bluetooth Active 19-Jun-2017 00000000
US-20180367295-A1 Wireless audio system with multipoint connectivity using dect or bluetooth Granted 19-Jun-2017 00000000
US-20170104352-A1 Electrical charging case for wireless headsets Granted 08-Oct-2015 0000000000 0
US-9742208-B2 Electrical charging case for wireless headsets Expired - Fee Related 08-Oct-2015 H02J7/0044 00

Eversound Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Reisch Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dorothy Boyle Controller
Matthew Reiners Co-Founder & Vice President of Customer Impact
John Shaw Vice President of Product & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eversound Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Furmanski Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Donald Strange Self Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Reisch Eversound Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
John Shaw Eversound Vice President of Product & Board Member 000 0000
Mills Shirley Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Eversound Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eversound Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
John Hui Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meghan Cross Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Roberto Rosas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Third Act Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
York IE Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »