Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies

ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies?uq=w9if130k
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of reactor technologies designed to produce hydrogen and syngas. The company's technologies use the steam methane reforming process, enabling industries to provide hydrogen and syngas for use in refining crude oil, making ammonia for fertilizers, producing methanol and reducing iron ore to iron.

Formerly Known As
Tribute Creations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 41 Mechanic Street
  • P.O. Box 278
  • Windsor, CT 06095
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 04-Apr-2017 $1.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Youngling Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paul Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tamiami Angel Funds Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
River Valley Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Boisture JD Co-Founder, President & Chairman
Jonathan Feinstein Co-Founder, Inventor, Senior Engineer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Edward Wolynic Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Jack Krichavsky ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Board Member 000 0000
James Boisture JD ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Co-Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
James Youngling ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Feinstein ZoneFlow Reactor Technologies Co-Founder, Inventor, Senior Engineer & Board Member 000 0000