Xchanging Procurement Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Xchanging Procurement Services General Information

Description

Provider of procurement outsourcing and advisory services. The company's procurement outsourcing and advisory services offers consulting services to the banking and insurance sectors in France.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mercuris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18 B Rue danjou
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xchanging Procurement Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xchanging Procurement Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xchanging Procurement Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amaury Fournial Managing Director
To view Xchanging Procurement Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xchanging Procurement Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xchanging Procurement Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xchanging Procurement Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial