OncBioMune Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

OncBioMune General Information

Description

Developer of biotechnology products for cancer treatment. The company engages in marketing and distribution of hospital specialty pharmaceutical prescription products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quint Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 17050 Medical Center Drive
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • United States
+1 (225) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OncBioMune Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OncBioMune‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OncBioMune Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of biotechnology products for cancer treatment. The company engages in marketing and distribution of hospital
Drug Discovery
Baton Rouge, LA
5 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000 000000000
Bethesda, MD
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
0000 000000000
Cambridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OncBioMune Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Northwest Biotherapeutics Corporation Bethesda, MD 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 00000 0000000000 00000
00000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Nether Alderley, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000000 Corporation Hellerup, Denmark 000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000 Corporation Indianapolis, IN 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

OncBioMune Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Head Ph.D Chairman of the Board & Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

OncBioMune Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 OncBioMune Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 00.0 OncBioMune Chairman of the Board & Chief Scientific Officer 000 0000
To view OncBioMune’s complete board members history, request access »

OncBioMune Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OncBioMune Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OncBioMune‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OncBioMune Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Mar-2017 0000000000 Biotechnology 00000000
To view OncBioMune’s complete acquisitions history, request access »