Gallhöfer Dach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 320
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gallhöfer Dach General Information

Description

Distributor of specialist roofing products. The company enables the building and construction industries in Germany to avail pitched roofs and flat roofs for a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anton Gallhöfer Dach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Hansemannstraße 1 - 3
  • 41468 Neuss
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gallhöfer Dach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallhöfer Dach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gallhöfer Dach Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Kaup Chief Executive Officer
Christian Daumann Executive & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Thomas Schneider Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gallhöfer Dach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gallhöfer Dach Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallhöfer Dach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial