Post Glover LifeLink Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Post Glover LifeLink General Information

Description

Manufacturer of isolated power panels. The company manufactures isolated electrical power systems and electrical raceways for the medical, laboratory and educational sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Post Glover Halsey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 167 Gap Way
  • Erlanger, KY 41018
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Post Glover LifeLink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Post Glover LifeLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Post Glover LifeLink Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judith Kathman President
To view Post Glover LifeLink’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Post Glover LifeLink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Post Glover LifeLink Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Post Glover LifeLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial