BlueSword Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 845
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 688557
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.32
  • (As of Friday Closing)

BlueSword General Information

Description

Bluesword Intelligent Technology Co Ltd is primarily involved in the research and development, design, production, sales and service of intelligent warehouse logistics automation systems. The product portfolio includes Bin Elevator, Automatic Box opening machine, Light stacker, Smart shuttle, Pallet conveyor line, and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Lanjian Logistics Technology Co., Ltd., Jinan Lanjian Logistics Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 19F, Building #1, Haixin Long'ao No.9
  • No.909 Long'ao North Road, High-tech Zone
  • Jinan, Shandong 250101
  • China
+86 0531 0000 0000

BlueSword Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueSword Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.32 $4.37 $3.75 - $11.70 $314M 72.7M 331K $0.05

BlueSword Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 261,406 439,163
Revenue 58,432 65,397 57,225 52,681
EBITDA 2,448 15,747 14,504 9,062
Net Income 2,900 12,122 10,614 5,405
Total Assets 195,433 165,365 87,725 63,393
Total Debt 152 2,144 3,004 9,883
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BlueSword Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueSword‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlueSword Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yaohua Wu Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlueSword Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 BlueSword Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view BlueSword’s complete board members history, request access »

BlueSword Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BlueSword Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueSword‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial