UGI Central Penn Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UGI Central Penn Gas General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas. The company is engaged in the distribution of natural gas to customers in Pennsylvania and Maryland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PPL Gas Utilities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Acquirer
UGI Utilities
Primary Office
  • 859 Gas Company Road
  • Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UGI Central Penn Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UGI Central Penn Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UGI Central Penn Gas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Geneczko President
To view UGI Central Penn Gas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UGI Central Penn Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial