A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) General Information

Description

Developer of intelligent transportation systems designed to transform the ride, from tolling to roadside. The company's systems offer roadside and back-office systems, MaaS platform, traffic management, RUC and urban mobility state-of-the-art technology, enabling mobility operators to achieve their business and operational goals.

Contact Information

Website
www.a-to-be.com
Formerly Known As
Brisa Innovation and Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Road
Primary Office
  • Lagoas Park, Edifício 15
  • Piso 4, Porto Salvo
  • Lisbon, 2740-267
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduardo Ramos Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Francisco Rebelo Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Frederico Vaz Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Luís Nunes Chief Sales Officer
Ana Santos Vice President, Office Manager, Key Account Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Ana Santos A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Vice President, Office Manager, Key Account Manager & Board Member 000 0000
António Murta Pathena Board Member 000 0000
Eduardo Ramos A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Francisco Rebelo A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Frederico Vaz A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pathena Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view A-to-Be (Automation/Workflow Software)’s complete investors history, request access »