TCS Group Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25,970
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TCS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $110.15
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

TCS Group Holding General Information

Description

TCS Group Holding PLC provides online retail financial services operating in Russia. It also offers unsecured cash loans to its existing customers without loan products with other banks. The group's reportable segment includes Retail Banking; IE and SME accounts services; Insurance operations; and MVNO services. The company derives is majority revenue from Retail Banking segment representing customer current accounts, savings, deposits, investment savings products, custody, credit and debit cards, consumer loans, car loans, secured loans and brokerage services to individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Egidaco Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 1st Volokolamsky Proezd.
  • 10, p. 1
  • Moscow, 123060
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCS Group Holding Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$110.15 $109.60 $21.90 - $6.78K $29.7B 199M 222K $3.77

TCS Group Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 2,333,347 2,198,675 1,929,202 1,367,408
Net Income 740,565 612,018 558,042 431,444
Total Assets 13,272,896 11,548,911 9,355,803 5,403,431
Total Debt 10,422,258 9,107,764 7,385,862 4,516,633
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TCS Group Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Hughes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Constantinos Economides Chairman & Board Member
Alexios Ioannides Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TCS Group Holding Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 TCS Group Holding Board Member 000 0000
000000000000 0000000000 TCS Group Holding Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 TCS Group Holding Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

TCS Group Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TCS Group Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 (000 08-Oct-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
To view TCS Group Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

TCS Group Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 National Banks Moscow, Russia 0000
To view TCS Group Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »