Epoxy Base Electronic Material Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 616

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603002

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.78

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Epoxy Base Electronic Material General Information

Description

Epoxy Base Electronic Material Co Ltd is engaged in the production of electronic grade epoxy resins. The solutions offered by the company include general series, diluted type series, casting and APG series, and solution series.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hong Chang Electronic Materials Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Number 1
  • Yunpu 1st Road
  • Guangzhou, Luogang 510530
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epoxy Base Electronic Material Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.78 $0.78 $0.67 - $1.12 $706M 904M 5.35M $0.10

Epoxy Base Electronic Material Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 485,385 906,843 685,060 344,571
Revenue 538,699 689,586 362,475 340,142
EBITDA 110,320 80,417 44,202 33,142
Net Income 90,464 58,008 32,432 23,398
Total Assets 514,576 714,708 527,813 372,542
Total Debt 13,821 17,138 15,918 23,369
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Epoxy Base Electronic Material Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epoxy Base Electronic Material‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epoxy Base Electronic Material Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chih Jen Hsiao Chief Financial Officer
Jiang Shengzong General Manager, Managing Director & Director
To view Epoxy Base Electronic Material’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epoxy Base Electronic Material Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial