Taikong Intelligent Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 269
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300344
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.85
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Taikong Intelligent Construction General Information

Description

Cubic Digital Technology Co Ltd formerly Taikong Intelligent Construction Co Ltd is a China based company operates in the construction industry. It is committed to intelligent construction services, technology development, technical services, technology transfer, engineering technology consulting and system integration; software development and technical services. The product offered by the group include Composite core roof panel, Grid plate, Light board, 9m column distance, Industrial wall panel and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Taikong Panel Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Fengtai District No. 13, Building 12 floors
  • Beijing nuclear Bridge Road
  • Beijing, 100070
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taikong Intelligent Construction Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.89 $0.58 - $1.08 $571M 642M 7.19M -$0.14

Taikong Intelligent Construction Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 523,600 347,705 444,012 380,409
Revenue 64,030 28,618 65,398 81,190
EBITDA (63,471) (83,262) 5,921 11,311
Net Income (66,535) (85,739) 2,291 5,230
Total Assets 156,438 73,193 142,257 153,961
Total Debt 25,744 26,539 18,184 21,486
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Taikong Intelligent Construction Patents

Taikong Intelligent Construction Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10584503-B2 Container-type combination house and construction method thereof Active 16-Dec-2015 00000000
US-20180274254-A1 Container type combination house and construction method thereof Granted 16-Dec-2015 00000000
JP-2019504944-A Foamed cement composite plate having dovetail steel edge rib structure and connecting method thereof Granted 08-Dec-2015 00000000
JP-6542994-B2 Foam cement composite plate having ant grooved steel edge rib structure and connecting method thereof Active 08-Dec-2015 00000000
AU-2016368837-B2 Foam cement composite board with dovetail groove type steel boundary rib structure and connection method thereof Active 08-Dec-2015 E04B1/61

Taikong Intelligent Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taikong Intelligent Construction Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taikong Intelligent Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taikong Intelligent Construction Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 04-Aug-2017 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Beijing YuanhengTime 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Taikong Intelligent Construction’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Taikong Intelligent Construction Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Beijing, China 0000
To view Taikong Intelligent Construction’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »